DUBAI MARINA · AL SUFOUH

Cavalli Tower

The world’s first Cavalli-branded residences: 70 storeys on the Al Sufouh seafront, Palm Jumeirah views, Cavalli interiors.
INTRODUCING

Cavalli Tower Dubai, fashion's tower by the sea

Cavalli Tower is DAMAC Properties’ residential tower in Al Sufouh, between Dubai Marina and Dubai Internet City, with interiors by the Roberto Cavalli fashion house. Designed by Shaun Killa — the architect of the Museum of the Future — it has, according to DAMAC, 71 storeys and 436 residences, from one-bedroom apartments to duplexes and four penthouses on the top floors. The structure was completed in November 2025 and handover is expected by the end of 2026.

CAVALLI INTERIORS

The Cavalli style, at home

High ceilings, marble, metals and the sliding art wall that conceals the kitchen.
THE TOWER

Cavalli Tower

A tower facing Palm Jumeirah, with suspended pools, green walls and a beach on the podium.

IN NUMBERS
71

storeys

436

residences

900 m²

beach pool

4

penthouses on floors 68–70

CLOSE TO EVERYTHING

Connected to the city

Al Sufouh stretches over 7 sq km between Dubai Marina, Dubai Internet City and Dubai Media City. Driving times given by DAMAC:

6 min

Barasti Beach

10 min

Palm Jumeirah

10 min

Mall of the Emirates

22 min

Burj Khalifa

25 min

DXB Airport

27 min

Trump International Golf Club

31 min

Al Maktoum Airport

59 min

Yas Island

THE INTERIORS

Cavalli Tower apartments: Cavalli interiors and the art wall

Cavalli Tower apartments are designed as entertaining residences: high ceilings, rich finishes and interior direction by the fashion house. In the sea-facing units, the kitchen is separated from the living room by a sliding art wall: closed, the living room becomes a reception room; open, the kitchen joins the living area. Bathrooms with freestanding tubs and bedrooms with operable glass partitions complete the programme.

According to Gulf News the interiors are curated by Roberto Cavalli Home Interiors. The brochure shows furniture and finishes ‘for illustrative purposes’: as with any off-plan project, the final specification should be requested in writing and checked at handover, room by room.

Cavalli Tower: living room with the sliding art wall that conceals the kitchen
Cavalli Tower: the level 58 sky pool overlooking Palm Jumeirah
AMENITIES

Beach, sky pool and wellness: the tower's amenities

On the podium, a 900 sq m beach pool with food and drink service. On level 58 an infinity sky pool with a garden and live cooking by guest chefs; on level 24 a wellness area with a juice bar and indoor and outdoor zen spaces. A gym, spa, tennis and padel courts, restaurants, shops and a children’s play area complete the programme.

The lobby is four storeys high, with an indoor waterfall and a skylight; six panoramic lifts glide through the façade cut-outs with sea views. The launch brochure also lists on-demand services — 24-hour butler, in-residence chef, babysitting, personal trainer — and access to the Westin Mina Seyahi private beach: terms and costs of these services should be requested from DAMAC.

PENTHOUSES

Cavalli Tower penthouses on floors 68–70

The top floors hold only four 3–4 bedroom penthouses, from 12,464 to 15,202 square feet: about 1,158 to 1,412 sq m. Penthouse 6801, documented in its own brochure, spans two levels — 641.97 sq m on the lower floor and 547.87 sq m on the upper, 1,189.84 sq m in all — with a double-height living room, a bar with fireplace, a lounge with a fibre-optic starry ceiling, a terrace with a pool and a staff room.

Declared finishes are ‘Classico Romano’ travertine, Didima marble, backlit onyx, wood and bronze metals. Between floors 40 and 68 the tower also offers ‘Super Luxury’ duplexes of up to 5 bedrooms. Prices for these units are not public: they are discussed on request, with floor plan and specification.

Cavalli Tower: double-height living room of a Super Luxury duplex
THE INTERIORS

Lobby, apartments and duplexes

Official DAMAC renders: lobby, living rooms, bedrooms and the Super Luxury duplexes.

Cavalli Tower: pool terraces suspended over the Al Sufouh coast
PRICES

Cavalli Tower: launch prices and registered sales

At launch, in September 2021, the unit distribution showed prices from AED 1,754,000 for one bedroom (about €426,000), from AED 2,511,000 for two bedrooms (about €610,000) and from AED 4,246,000 for three bedrooms (about €1.03 million). These are prices from five years ago: what matters today is the units still available from DAMAC and resales.

The Dubai Land Department’s public register, where the project appears as ‘Cavalli Casa Tower’, records 17 sales from 1 January to 10 October 2026, all still off-plan, with a median value of AED 3.70 million (about €899,000) and amounts from AED 2.25 to 16.53 million. The register shows a single amount per sale, without payment plan or fees. Exchange rates used: USD 1 = AED 3.6725 and €1 = USD 1.1206 (ECB, 9 October 2026).

THE ELRE READING

What to check before buying at Cavalli Tower

First, the view: in a 71-storey tower the same layout changes value depending on whether it faces the Palm, the sea or Dubai Marina. Ask for the floor-level plan with orientation, not only the apartment plan. Second, the service charges of a tower with hotel-style services: request them in writing and compare them with the Dubai Land Department’s official index.

Third, the brand. Roberto Cavalli is a fashion house born in Florence; since November 2019 it has belonged to Vision Investments, owned by Hussain Sajwani, chairman of DAMAC (Arab News). The Cavalli name tells the interior style; it is not a guarantee that materials are made in Italy: anyone looking for genuine Made in Italy should ask for the origin of stone, furniture and finishes item by item.

Cavalli Tower: the four-storey lobby with an indoor waterfall
Cavalli Tower: an apartment terrace with a green wall and sea view
THE AREA

Al Sufouh: living at Cavalli Tower between Dubai Marina and the Palm

Al Sufouh is the stretch of Dubai’s western coast that runs from the edge of Dubai Marina to Dubai Internet City, Dubai Media City and Dubai Knowledge Village, the districts where many large international companies are based. Cavalli Tower stands on the seafront with Palm Jumeirah opposite: for those working in these districts home is minutes from the office; for those using it as a second home the sea is right below the window.

The launch brochure provides residents with access to the Westin Mina Seyahi private beach, in addition to the tower’s beach pool. Barasti Beach is 6 minutes away, Palm Jumeirah and Mall of the Emirates 10, and the Burj Khalifa 22, according to DAMAC’s times. As architects we add a practical note: on the seafront, the orientation and sun protection of the terraces matter as much as the view, and should be read on the floor plan.

PRIVATE POOLS

Cavalli Tower: apartments with private pools and Super Luxury duplexes

A rare feature of Cavalli Tower is its private pools: some units have a small plunge pool on the terrace, facing the sea, which the renders show among green walls and glazing. The sea-facing apartments have direct access to the podium beach, and the brochure presents the whole range as ‘designer’ residences, from one-bedroom units to duplexes of up to five bedrooms.

The Super Luxury duplexes occupy the upper floors of the tower, between the 40th and 68th: double-height living rooms, separate kitchens and light-stone bathrooms. Two extra checks apply to these units: the maintenance of a private pool at height, which affects running costs, and the layout over two levels, which should be read with the people who will actually live in the home in mind.

Cavalli Tower: bedroom of a Super Luxury duplex with a view of the Palm
BRANDED RESIDENCES

Buying a branded residence like Cavalli Tower: what you actually pay for

Cavalli Tower is a ‘branded residence’: a residential building that carries the name of a fashion or jewellery house and uses its language in the common areas and interiors. For a buyer this means three concrete things. The first is everyday experience: lobby, services and shared spaces are designed to live up to the brand. The second is market recognition, which in Dubai matters both for resale and for letting to an international clientele. The third is cost: hotel-style services and rich common areas translate into higher service charges than an unbranded residential building.

Our advice is always to ask for three documents before signing: the agreement between developer and brand regarding the services guaranteed over time, the service-charge estimate and the building rules on short-term lets. These three items, more than the purchase price, decide how much the home will earn and cost over the years.

Cavalli Tower: living room with the kitchen open and a view of the Palm
Cavalli Tower: an apartment's private pool with a sea view
FROM EUROPE

Buying at Cavalli Tower from Europe, step by step

It starts with availability: the team asks DAMAC for the free units at Cavalli Tower, with the floor plan and orientation, and compares layouts and views. Once a unit is chosen, the developer issues a reservation form; then comes the sale and purchase agreement, to be read with a legal adviser in the Emirates, and registration of the sale with the Dubai Land Department, with payment of the 4% registration fee.

In off-plan sales payments go into the project’s escrow account, required by Dubai Law No. 8 of 2007: it is the most important check to make on every transfer. For Italian residents there is also the tax side: property abroad must be declared in form RW of the Italian tax return. The team follows each step in writing, with documents that stay with the client.

THE METHOD

How we present Cavalli Tower: documents, public data, declared relationships

Every figure on this page about Cavalli Tower comes from a document: DAMAC’s official brochures and price lists, the Dubai Land Department’s public register of sales, Dubai laws and the press sources cited with their dates. Where a figure is a developer’s promise — a completion date, an announced amenity — we write it as such. Where a figure is missing, we say so and ask for it in writing.

Elite Luxury Real Estate works with DAMAC as an agent and declares it on every page presenting its projects. That is exactly why we keep facts separate from marketing descriptions: anyone assessing a purchase in Dubai from afar must be able to tell what is certain, what is expected and what still needs checking.

Cavalli Tower: the top of the tower with its suspended terraces
Cavalli Tower: kitchen of a 5-bedroom Super Luxury duplex
AT HANDOVER

At Cavalli Tower handover: the checks to make

The most delicate moment of an off-plan purchase is handover. Before signing the Cavalli Tower handover report it is worth having the apartment inspected by an independent professional, with a list of defects for the developer to fix: finishes, systems, windows, bathroom falls, home automation. The brochure images are illustrative: the reference is the specification attached to the contract.

After handover three practical topics open up: who will manage the apartment when the owner is away, how service charges are paid and which utilities must be connected in the owner’s name. The Elite Luxury Real Estate team gathers these points in writing before the purchase, so that the real cost of ownership is clear from day one and not a surprise once the works are finished.

RULES

Buying at Cavalli Tower: the rules in one table

ItemWhat the rule saysSource
Ownership for foreignersFreehold in designated areasDubai Law No. 7 of 2006
Off-plan paymentsPaid into the project’s escrow accountDubai Law No. 8 of 2007
Registration4% of the price to the Dubai Land DepartmentDLD
Off-plan mortgageMaximum loan of 50% of the valueUAE Central Bank
Golden VisaPossible with a property investment of AED 2 million, on the DLD’s conditionsDLD
CompletionExpected by the end of 2026; structure completed in November 2025Gulf News, 7 Nov 2025

Sources: Dubai laws, UAE Central Bank, Dubai Land Department (Open Data), Gulf News, official DAMAC brochures 2021–2025.

FAQ

Cavalli Tower: frequently asked questions

In Al Sufouh, on the seafront between Dubai Marina and Dubai Internet City, facing Palm Jumeirah. According to DAMAC the Palm is 10 minutes away and Dubai International Airport 25.

The structure was completed in November 2025 and DAMAC expects handover by the end of 2026 (Gulf News, 7 November 2025). The date that counts is the one in the contract.

At launch (2021) one-bedroom units started at AED 1,754,000, about €426,000. In 2026 the DLD register shows a median value of AED 3.70 million for the 17 recorded sales. Current prices and availability must be requested.

Four 3–4 bedroom penthouses on floors 68–70, from about 1,158 to 1,412 sq m. Penthouse 6801 measures 1,189.84 sq m over two levels, with a terrace and pool.

The Roberto Cavalli fashion house was born in Florence. Since 2019 it has been owned by Vision Investments of Hussain Sajwani, chairman of DAMAC. The origin of interior materials should be checked item by item.

Shaun Killa, architect and design partner at Killa Design, the author of the Museum of the Future on Sheikh Zayed Road. The interiors are curated by Roberto Cavalli Home Interiors.

A 900 sq m beach pool, a sky pool with restaurant on level 58, a wellness area on level 24, gym, spa, tennis and padel courts, restaurants and shops, plus on-demand services such as butler and in-residence chef.

It depends on the building rules and Dubai’s short-let regulations: before buying we ask in writing whether and how they are allowed.

The unit plan and the floor plan with orientation, the finishes specification, the current payment plan, the contractual completion date, the service-charge estimate and the building rules. These are the documents that make it possible to compare two units and understand the real cost of ownership.

A property investment of at least AED 2 million can give access to the UAE Golden Visa, on the Dubai Land Department’s conditions. For units still off-plan the specific conditions should be checked with the DLD before buying, not after.

We have an agency agreement with DAMAC, which is why we declare it. Prices, availability and conditions must always be confirmed in writing by the developer.

ELITE LUXURY REAL ESTATE

Who looks after you

Elite Luxury Real Estate works with DAMAC as an agent and says so.

Tatiana Juma, Dubai Property Manager at Elite Luxury Real Estate
Tatiana Juma, Dubai Property Manager in the Elite Luxury Real Estate team, follows Cavalli Tower: availability, floor plans and up-to-date conditions requested from DAMAC in writing.
Federico Cappellina, architect, founder of Elite Luxury Real Estate
Federico Cappellina, architect and founder of Elite Luxury Real Estate, defined the method the team uses to present projects — official documents, public data, declared relationships — and guarantees its standards.
THE STUDIO

Bespoke villas: the studio's projects

Those who prefer a villa designed for them can discover the projects of the Federico Cappellina studio, a business separate from Elite Luxury Real Estate.

AV Home in Dueville, a villa designed by the Federico Cappellina studio: the studio's villa projects
AV Home, Dueville — the studio's villa projects →
IN DUBAI

Other projects in Dubai

DAMAC Islands 2

Off-plan villas and townhouses in Dubailand, among lagoons and 45 amenities.

Safa Two de GRISOGONO

The diamond-cut tower on Sheikh Zayed Road.

Dubai real estate

All the Dubai properties presented by ELRE, with registered prices and rules.

Cavalli Tower: availability and floor plans

Available units, floor plans with orientation, service charges and full buying costs, gathered in writing.